Skip to content
Churches · Glenamaddy

St. Patrick's Church

St. Patrick's Church is a church in the town in Glenamaddy, County Galway, 276 m west of the Square. Glenamaddy Community School, John L. Garvey and Comer's are within 245 m.

From the Square
276 m west

The map does not yet record a website or opening hours for St. Patrick's Church. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap; this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Plan of the streets around St. Patrick's Church, 340 metres across
The building in black is this one; drag to turn the model.Open the whole town
Plan of the surrounding 300 mPlan of the streets around St. Patrick's Church, 340 metres across

Getting to St. Patrick's Church

Directions from where you are
Open the model above, tap the pin and choose “Directions here”; the route is drawn from your own position.

While you are there

4 places to eat and drink within 300 m: Comer's (246 m), M. Keaveny (259 m), Harte's Corner House (275 m) and Ma Dermott's (296 m).

1 shop within 300 m, including John L. Garvey.

Within a short walk

  1. 9 m
  2. John L. Garvey
    Off licences
    215 m
  3. 245 m
  4. Mattie Potter Ltd.
    Petrol stations
    249 m
  5. 250 m

Questions people ask

Where is St. Patrick's Church?
In Glenamaddy, County Galway, 276 m west of the Square.
How do I contact St. Patrick's Church?
By phone on +353 94 965 9017.

Source record: OpenStreetMap way/261979375, read on 2026-09-18. The street is the mapped address where there is one, otherwise the nearest named road. Distances are straight lines.