Skip to content
Hotels · Loughrea

Lough Rea Hotel & Spa

Lough Rea Hotel & Spa is a hotel in the town in Loughrea, County Galway, 1.2 km north-west of the centre. Spar, Moo Parlour and Supermac's are within 105 m.

Kind
Hotels
From the centre
1.2 km north-west
Wheelchair
Accessible
Parking
Playground Car Park on Coy's Boreen, 631 m away

The map does not yet record opening hours for Lough Rea Hotel & Spa. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap; this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Plan of the streets around Lough Rea Hotel & Spa, 340 metres across
The marker is this place; drag to turn the model.Open the whole town
Plan of the surrounding 300 mPlan of the streets around Lough Rea Hotel & Spa, 340 metres across

Getting to Lough Rea Hotel & Spa

By car
Park at Playground Car Park on Coy's Boreen, 631 m away, free, 31 spaces. Loughrea is 33 km from Galway city.
Directions from where you are
Open the model above, tap the pin and choose “Directions here”; the route is drawn from your own position.

While you are there

3 places to eat and drink within 300 m: Supermac's (105 m), Papa John's (107 m) and SuperSubs (108 m).

4 shops within 300 m, including Spar, SuperValu and Aldi.

Within a short walk

  1. Spar
    Convenience stores
    103 m
  2. Moo Parlour
    Ice cream
    104 m
  3. Supermac's
    Takeaways
    105 m
  4. Papa John's
    Takeaways
    107 m
  5. SuperSubs
    Takeaways
    108 m
  6. Top
    Petrol stations
    119 m
  7. SuperValu
    Supermarkets
    204 m
  8. Aldi
    Supermarkets
    214 m

Other hotels in Loughrea

  1. Brodericks
    Riverside Court
    1.4 km

All 2 hotels in Loughrea

Questions people ask

Where is Lough Rea Hotel & Spa?
In Loughrea, County Galway, 1.2 km north-west of the centre; the nearest car park is 631 m away.
How do I contact Lough Rea Hotel & Spa?
By phone on +353 91 880088, or through loughreahotelandspa.com.
Are there other hotels nearby?
1 other hotel in $Loughrea; the closest is Brodericks, 1.4 km away.

Source record: OpenStreetMap way/839116209, read on 2026-09-18. The street is the mapped address where there is one, otherwise the nearest named road. Distances are straight lines.