Things to see · Moycullen, County Galway
Parks around Moycullen
Around Moycullen there are 26 parks on the map, 2 of them on Salthill Promenade. The closest to the centre is Cappagh Park, 8.7 km out, and the farthest South Park, 11.6 km out. 4 of them have opening hours on record.
Closest to the town first
- 8.7 km
- 9.3 km
- McGraths Field Park9.4 kmhours on record
- 9.4 km
- Hunters Park9.7 kmBarna Road
- 9.7 km
- 9.9 km
- 10.2 km
- 10.3 km
- 10.3 km
- 10.4 km
- 10.4 km
- 10.5 km
- 10.6 km
- 10.6 km
- Fisheries Field10.6 kmEarls Island
- 10.8 km
- Circle of Life10.8 kmSalthill Promenade · hours on record
- Salthill Park10.8 kmhours on record
- 10.8 km
- Quincentennial Park10.8 kmSalthill Promenade · hours on record
- 11.0 km
- 11.1 km
- 11.1 km
- The Celia Griffin Children’s Park11.4 kmGrattan Road
- 11.6 km
0 with a phone number, 0 with a website, 4 with hours, as the map stood on 2026-09-18.
Every park as a pin on the model; tap one for its page and directions.
Open the whole townParks by street
Questions people ask
How many parks are there around Moycullen?
26 parks on OpenStreetMap as of 2026-09-18.
Which is closest to the centre?
Cappagh Park, 8742 m from $the crossroads.
Which have opening hours listed?
McGraths Field Park, Circle of Life, Salthill Park and Quincentennial Park; each page shows the week and whether it is open right now.