Claregalway, County Galway
The streets of Claregalway
Every named street and road on the map, 16.9 km of them, from the bridge the 1613 charter laid out to the housing estates on the edge of town. The busy ones first, with what is on them; the quiet ones after, each with its own page and its spot on the model.
Where the town happens
Tuam Road
11
national road N83 · 3.5 km
11 named places, 2 bus stops.
Riveroaks
4
residential street · 1.3 km
4 named places.
Claregalway Corporate Park
2
service road · 1.7 km
2 named places.
Cuirt Na hAbhainn
2
residential street · 1.2 km
2 named places.
Lakeview
2
residential street · 429 m
2 named places.
Slí an Bradán
1
residential street · 386 m
1 named place.
Summerfield
1
minor road L6214 · 2.8 km · Clogher to Tuam Road
1 named place.
Residential streets and roads
7 streets with no shop or service named on them: estates, lanes, the bypass and the roundabouts. Each page shows the street on the model and what it joins.
By kind of road
residential streets · 8
- An Mhainistir641 m
- Ard Mullán283 m
- Church View392 m
- Cuirt Na hAbhainn1.2 km
- Gleann Mhuirís383 m
- Lakeview429 m
- Riveroaks1.3 km
- Slí an Bradán386 m
national roads · 2
- Cahergowan1.4 km
- Tuam Road3.5 km
service roads · 1
minor roads · 3
- Clogher1.1 km
- Cloonbiggen1.4 km
- Summerfield2.8 km