Skip to content
Cafés · Upper Salthill Road · Galway

Kali Coffee Bar

Kali Coffee Bar is a café on Upper Salthill Road in Galway, County Galway, 2.2 km south-west of Eyre Square. O'Connor's Bakery, The eCig Store and Salthill Phones & Repairs are within 9 m.

Kind
Cafés
From Eyre Square
2.2 km south-west
Parking
Claude Toft Car Park on Seapoint Promenade, 158 m away
Bus stop
Lenaboy Gardens (Bus Éireann), 48 m away

The map does not yet record a phone number or a website for Kali Coffee Bar. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap; this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Plan of the streets around Kali Coffee Bar, 340 metres across
The building in black is this one; drag to turn the model.Open the whole town
Plan of the surrounding 300 mPlan of the streets around Kali Coffee Bar, 340 metres across

Getting to Kali Coffee Bar

By car
Park at Claude Toft Car Park on Seapoint Promenade, 158 m away, free, 139 spaces.
By bus
The nearest stop is Lenaboy Gardens, served by Bus Éireann, 48 m away, with a shelter.
Directions from where you are
Open the model above, tap the pin and choose “Directions here”; the route is drawn from your own position.

While you are there

25 places to eat and drink within 300 m: Ré (14 m), Gourmet Food Parlour (43 m), O’Connor’s (46 m) and Pizza Max (82 m) and more.

10 shops within 300 m, including Salthill Phones & Repairs, Go Dutch and Shannon Dry Cleaners.

Upper Salthill Road itself has 70 named places on the map.

It is open on Sundays (09:00-16:00), which not every place in the town is.

Opening hours

Mon
08:00-16:00
Tue
09:00-16:00
Wed
08:00-16:00
Thu
08:00-16:00
Fri
08:00-16:00
Sat
09:00-16:00
Sun
09:00-16:00

As recorded on OpenStreetMap on 2026-09-18; bank holidays may differ.

Within a short walk

  1. 4 m
  2. The eCig Store
    E-cigarette
    5 m
  3. 9 m
  4. Ré
    Cafés
    14 m
  5. Go Dutch
    Florists
    25 m
  6. 29 m
  7. 40 m
  8. 43 m

Also on Upper Salthill Road

  1. AIB
    Banks
  2. Bank of Ireland
    Cash machines
  3. Bank of Ireland
    Cash machines
  4. Beacon
    Pubs

Everything on Upper Salthill Road (70 places)

Other cafés in Galway

  1. Ré
    Upper Salthill Road
    14 m
  2. Mocha Beans
    Upper Salthill Road
    84 m
  3. Brí coffee & art
    Upper Salthill Road
    136 m
  4. Gourmet Tart Co.
    Upper Salthill Road
    150 m
  5. Ground & Co.
    Seapoint Promenade
    187 m
  6. The Creamery
    Upper Salthill Road
    476 m
  7. Coco Café
    Upper Salthill Road
    515 m
  8. Bewley's Beachfront Barista
    Upper Salthill Road
    812 m

All 106 cafés in Galway

Questions people ask

Where is Kali Coffee Bar?
On Upper Salthill Road in Galway, 2.2 km south-west of Eyre Square; the nearest car park is 158 m away.
When is Kali Coffee Bar open?
The map records Mo,We-Fr 08:00-16:00; Tu,Sa-Su 09:00-16:00. The table above shows it day by day, and the badge at the top says whether it is open at this moment.
Are there other cafés nearby?
105 other cafés in $Galway; the closest is Ré, 14 m away.

Source record: OpenStreetMap node/10038058666, read on 2026-09-18. The street is the mapped address where there is one, otherwise the nearest named road. Distances are straight lines.