Skip to content
Beauty · Kingston Road · Galway

Platinum Tanning Studio

Platinum Tanning Studio is a beauty on Kingston Road in Galway, County Galway, 3.8 km west of Eyre Square. Kingston Medical Center, Orlik - Polski Sklep and Tribe Hospitality Group are within 21 m.

Kind
Beauty
From Eyre Square
3.8 km west
Wheelchair
Accessible
Bus stop
Stop, 134 m away
Plan of the country around Platinum Tanning Studio, 1.8 km across
The building in black is this one; drag to turn the model.Open the whole town
Plan of the surrounding 300 mPlan of the country around Platinum Tanning Studio, 1.8 km across

Getting to Platinum Tanning Studio

By bus
The nearest stop is an unnamed stop, 134 m away.
Directions from where you are
Open the model above, tap the pin and choose “Directions here”; the route is drawn from your own position.

While you are there

2 places to eat and drink within 300 m: Capones (38 m) and Ground & Co. (184 m).

3 shops within 300 m, including Orlik - Polski Sklep, Tesco and O'Connor Drycleaners.

Kingston Road itself has 10 named places on the map.

It is open on Sundays (12:00-19:00), which not every place in the town is.

Opening hours

Mon
11:00-21:00
Tue
11:00-21:00
Wed
11:00-21:00
Thu
11:00-21:00
Fri
11:00-21:00
Sat
11:00-19:00
Sun
12:00-19:00

As recorded on OpenStreetMap on 2026-09-18; bank holidays may differ.

Within a short walk

  1. 8 m
  2. Orlik - Polski Sklep
    Convenience stores
    15 m
  3. 21 m
  4. Capones
    Restaurants
    38 m
  5. 52 m
  6. 53 m
  7. Brinks
    Cash machines
    178 m
  8. 181 m

Also on Kingston Road

  1. Capones
    Restaurants
  2. Orlik - Polski Sklep
    Convenience stores
  3. Rushmore Nursing Home
    Social services

Everything on Kingston Road (10 places)

Other beauty in Galway

  1. Shannon's Beauty Suites
    Lower Salthill Road
    2.1 km
  2. Michelle McDonagh Beauty Rooms
    Westside Business Centre
    2.2 km
  3. Nua Wellness
    Westside Enterprise Centre
    2.3 km
  4. Beauty Secrets
    Unit 6 Fionnarlann Enterprise Park, westside entreprise park
    2.3 km
  5. Sugar Dolls
    Cross Street Lower
    3.4 km
  6. Tropical Paradise
    Cross Street Lower
    3.4 km
  7. Elisabeth C
    Abbeygate Street Upper
    3.5 km
  8. Thérapie Clinic
    Barrack Lane
    3.6 km

All 21 beauty in Galway

Questions people ask

Where is Platinum Tanning Studio?
On Kingston Road in Galway, 3.8 km west of Eyre Square.
When is Platinum Tanning Studio open?
The map records Mo-Fr 11:00-21:00; Sa 11:00-19:00; Su 12:00-19:00. The table above shows it day by day, and the badge at the top says whether it is open at this moment.
How do I contact Platinum Tanning Studio?
By phone on +353 91 520 002, or through platinum-galway.business.site.
Are there other beauty nearby?
20 other beauty in $Galway; the closest is Shannon's Beauty Suites, 2.1 km away.

Source record: OpenStreetMap node/8831675830, read on 2026-09-18. The street is the mapped address where there is one, otherwise the nearest named road. Distances are straight lines.