Services · Galway, County Galway
Companies in Galway
Galway has 112 companies on the map, 14 of them on Glenrock Business Park. 4 of them are within 300 m of Eyre Square. The closest to the centre is Citylink and the farthest Fidelity Investments, 5.3 km out. 2 of them have opening hours on record.
Closest to Eyre Square first
- Citylink124 mForster Street
- Prometric Test Center224 mForster Street
- Romero Games239 mAbbeygate Street Lower
- Datavant276 mQueen Street
- Diligent301 mBóthar na Long
- Genesys319 mBóthar na Long
- Liberty IT326 mBóthar na Long
- Signify Health331 mBóthar na Long
- MetLife374 mSaint Augustine Street
- 618 m
- Rent the Runway776 mCladdagh Quay
- JJ Rhatigan & Company1.1 kmFather Griffin Road
- 1.6 km
- Stewart Construction1.7 kmLower Salthill Road
- Carey Building Contractors1.7 kmTuam Road
- Airwire1.7 kmMervue Industrial Estate
- 1.8 km
- IDA West1.8 kmMervue Industrial Estate
- The Rhatigan Group2.2 kmMonivea Road
- Arm Technologies2.2 kmMonivea Road
- Arup Consulting2.2 kmMonivea Road
- Trinzo2.2 kmMonivea Road
- Marvao Medical2.4 kmGalway Business Park
- Orbsen Therapeutics2.4 kmGalway Business Park
- Complete Laboratory Solutions2.4 kmTuam Road
- MKO2.4 kmTuam Road
- Planet2.4 kmGalway Business Park
- Aerogen2.5 kmGalway Business Park
- Aerogen2.5 kmGalway Business Park
- Western Management Centre2.5 kmGalway Business Park
- Perfuze2.5 kmGalway Business Park
- Ceroflo2.6 kmGalway Business Park
- ORBCOMM2.6 kmGalway Business Park
- Janisys2.6 kmGalway Business Park
- Palliare2.6 kmGalway Business Park
- Wipro2.6 kmGalway Business Park
- Almotech Ltd3.1 kmGlenrock Business Park
- O Connell Ceilings & Partitions3.1 kmGlenrock Business Park
- EuroBead Ltd3.1 kmGlenrock Business Park
- McConway Construction3.1 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Chermas Furniture Logitstics3.1 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Phenox3.1 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Staples - Galway Depot3.1 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Queen of Clean Services3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park · hours on record
- O'Reilly Associates3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Queen Of Clean Services Ltd3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Danza Ltd3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Oliver Niland & Co3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- J&M Catering3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- B.V. Commercial3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- eVent Medical Ltd3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Securitec Security Systems3.2 kmGlenrock Business Park
- Lynnwood Business Centre3.3 kmOldenway Business Park
- PFH Training Centre3.3 kmLios an Uisce
- Industrial Lubraction Services3.3 kmOldenway Business Park
- Oldenhouse Office Centre3.4 kmOldenway Business Park
- Irish Training Academy3.4 kmOldenway Business Park
- Complex Motors3.4 kmOldenway Business Park
- Galway Bay Coffee3.4 kmOldenway Business Park
- ISS Facility Services3.4 kmBallybrit Industrial Estate Upper
- Supermacs Head Office3.4 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise3.4 kmBallybrit Business Park
- 3.5 km
- National Driver Licence Service3.5 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Monicon3.5 kmBallybrit Industrial Estate Upper
- J2 Global3.5 kmBallybrit Business Park
- First Travel Management3.5 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Business and Events Management Limited3.5 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Enterprise Equity Venture Capital Group3.5 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Brennan & Co SVS3.5 kmBallybrit Industrial Estate Upper
- Industrial Info Europe3.6 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Western Plastics3.6 kmBallybrit Industrial Estate Upper
- Schneider Electric3.6 kmBallybrit Business Park
- UniTherm Limited3.7 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Celtrak3.7 kmBallybrit Business Park
- Tribe Hospitality Group3.8 kmKingston Road
- 4.3 km
- 4.4 km
- Wesfile Limiited4.4 kmBriarhill Business Park
- 4.4 km
- Acal Technologies4.4 kmBriarhill Business Park
- EZ Living furniture Head Office4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- CGA Technology4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- Irish Ambulance Training Institute4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- Cara Ambulance Service Limited4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- Kelly Services4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- 4.5 km
- 4.5 km
- Megadale Automation4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- Nightguard Alarms4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park
- SanServ4.5 kmBriarhill Business Park · hours on record
- 4.5 km
- TE Connectivity4.6 kmParkmore West Industrial Estate
- Dyna Signs4.6 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Airflow4.6 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Home Instead Senior Care4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Castle Ceilings & Partitions4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Truvo Ireland Limited4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Declan M Flaherty & Associates4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Electronic Retail Security4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- McSharry Group4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Gas Networks Ireland4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- IVD Management Limited4.7 kmRacecourse Business Park
- Electronic Arts4.9 kmParkmore West Industrial Estate
- SAP5.1 kmParkmore East Business Park
- Industrial Info Resources5.2 kmParkmore East Business Park
- 5.2 km
- Xperi5.2 kmParkmore East Business Park
- Abbot5.2 kmParkmore East Business Park
- 5.2 km
- Oracle5.3 kmParkmore East Business Park
- Fidelity Investments5.3 kmParkmore East Business Park
40 with a phone number, 55 with a website, 2 with hours, as the map stood on 2026-09-18.
Every company as a pin on the model; tap one for its page and directions.
Near you
Allow location once and the companies closest to where you stand are listed with the distance. Your position never leaves your browser.
Companies by street
- Glenrock Business Park14
- Ballybrit Business Park13
- Galway Business Park12
- Briarhill Business Park10
- Racecourse Business Park10
- Oldenway Business Park6
- Parkmore East Business Park6
- Bóthar na Long4
- Tuam Road4
- Monivea Road4
- Ballybrit Industrial Estate Upper4
- Forster Street2
- Mervue Industrial Estate2
- Parkmore West Industrial Estate2
- Abbeygate Street Lower1
- Queen Street1
- Saint Augustine Street1
- Claddagh Quay1
- Father Griffin Road1
- Lower Salthill Road1
- Lios an Uisce1
- Kingston Road1
Questions people ask
How many companies are there in Galway?
112 companies on OpenStreetMap as of 2026-09-18.
Which is closest to the centre?
Citylink on Forster Street, 124 m from $Eyre Square.
Which have opening hours listed?
Queen of Clean Services and SanServ; each page shows the week and whether it is open right now.
Which have a phone number?
Citylink (+353 91 564 164), MetLife (+353 91 511 300), JJ Rhatigan & Company (+353 91 580 800), Stewart Construction (+353 91 524 455) and Marvao Medical (+353 91 759 301) and others.